Name:


Alter
Download Vita  

KINO/TV


2019 Hinterland (Kino) Regie: Stefan Ruzowitzky Freibeuter
2019 Waren einmal Revoluzzer (Kino) Regie: Johanna Moder Freibeuter
2018 Soko Donau - Vampire (TV) Regie: Olaf Kreinsen Satel, ORF/ZDF
2017-2018 Walking on Sunshine (TV) Regie: Andreas Kopriva Dor Film/ORF
2017 Tatort "Die Faust" (TV) Regie: Christopher Schier E&A, ORF
2016 4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall "Untergriff" (Folge 64) (TV) Regie: Andreas Kopriva DOR Film/ORF
2015 Die Kinder der Villa Emma (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner Graffilm/ORF/ARD/Degeto
2015 Pregau (Teil 2) (TV) Regie: Nils Willbrandt Mona Film/ORF/Degeto
2014 Altes Geld (TV) Regie: David Schalko Super Film
2012 Steirerblut (TV) Regie: Wolfgang Murnberge Allegro Film/ORF
2010 Willkommen in Wien (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner Allegro Film/ORF
2009 Mahler auf der Couch (Kino) Regie: Percy Adlon, Felix Adlon Cult Film
2008 Ein halbes Leben (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner Allegro Film
2008 Polly Adler "Die Asche ihrer Mutter" (TV) Regie: Peter Gersina Teamworx/Cultfilm/ORF
2008 Der Besuch der alten Dame (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner ZieglerFilm/Wega Film
2007 Die Geschworene (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner Allegro Film
2006 Afrika mon amour (TV) Regie: Carlo Rola Moovie/ZDF
2005 8x45: Die Katze (TV) Regie: Lukas Sturm ORF
2004 Kommissar Rex "Email von der Mörderin" (TV) Regie: Andreas Prochaska ORF
2003 Die Gottesanbeterin (TV) Regie: Paul Harather Allegro Film
2001 Heller als der Mond (Kino) Regie: Virgil Widrich Virgil Widrich
2001 Julia - Eine ungwöhnliche Frau (TV) Regie: diverse ORF
2000 Schloßhotel Orth (TV) Regie: diverse ORF
2000 Tatort "Nichts mehr im Griff" (TV) Regie: Walter Bannert ORF
1999 Tatort "Der Millenniumsmörder" (TV) Regie: Thomas Roth ORF
1999 Tatort "Absolute Diskretion" (TV) Regie: Peter Payer ORF
1998 Tatort "Nie wieder Oper" (TV) Regie: Robert Pejo ORF
1997 Spurensuche (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner
1997 Kaisermühlenblues (TV) Regie: Erhard Riedelsperger MR Film/ORF
1997 Stockinger (TV) Regie: diverse Beo Film/Sat 1
1997 Kommíssar Rex "Mörderische Leidenschaft" (TV) Regie: Bodo Fürneisen ORF
1996 Im Schatten des Führers (Kino) Regie: Jürgen Kaizik ORF
1996 Kommissar Rex "Blutspuren" (TV) Regie: Bodo Fürneisen ORF
1996 Schwarzfahrer (Kino) Regie: Nikolais Leytner Allegro Film/ORF
1995 Höhenangst (Kino) Regie: Houchang Allahyari Epo Film/ORF
1994 71 Fragmente einer Chronologie des Zufalls (Kino) Regie: Michael Haneke Wega Film
1994 Ein Anfang vom Ende (TV) Regie: Nikolaus Leytner
1994 Die Angst vor der Idylle (TV) Regie: Götz Spielmann Thalia Film
1992 Diese naive Verlangen (TV) Regie: Götz Spielmann Thalia Film
1991 Tatort "Telefongeld" (TV) Regie: Hans Noever ORF

THEATER

Seit 2013 im „Dinner & Crime“-Team 1983-87 Theater Spielraum Wichtigste Rollen (eine Auswahl): 1983-87 Theater Spielraum Wichtigste Rollen (eine Auswahl): 1985 „Biedermann und die Brandstifter“ Biedermann Regie: Gerhard Werdeker 1986 „Rotter“ Rotter Gerhard Werdeker 1987 „Der tollste Tag“ Bartolo Gerhard Werdeker 1988 „Der Herr Karl“ Monolog 1988 Posthof Linz „Oberösterreich“ Heinz Elmar Drexel 1988 Projekttheater „Mirandolina“ Marchese Elmar Drexel 1991 Theater der Jugend „Kein Platz für Idioten“ Hansi Hans Escher 1992 Jura Soyfer Theater „Weder Lorbeerbaum noch Bettelstab“ Herr von Überall Ilse Scheer 1993 Bühne im Hof „Vatertag“ Vater Stephan Bruckmeier 1995 Projekttheater „Bauernsterben“ Bruder Walter Hiller 1997 Next Liberty „Carlos und Sigmund“ Carlos Michael Schilhan 1997 Next Liberty „Abraham“ Max Michael Schilhan 2000 Projekttheater „Volksvernichtung“ Kovacic Walter Hiller 2001 Vorarlberger Landestheater „Zwölfeläuten“ Schindelegger Hanspeter Horner 2004 Bregenzer Festspieler „Rosenkranz und Güldenstern sind tot“ Diener Christian Himmelbauer 2005 Next Liberty Graz „Die Heirat“ Iwan Pawlovitch Eierspeis Esther Muschol 2005 Vorarlberger Landestheater „Wittgensteins Neffe“ Monolog Renate Aichinger 2005 Vorarlberger Landestheater „Maria Magdalena“ Vater Barbara Herold 2005 Vorarlberger Landestheater „Ein Sommernachtstraum“ Oberon Lothar Manninger 2006 Vorarlberger Landestheater „Karoline Redler“ Richard Redler Harald Petermichl 2007 Sommerspiele Altenburg „Die Wirtin“ Fabrizio Michael Mohapp 2008 Schallaburg „Dracula“ Renfield Thomas Koziol 2009 Theater im Hof „Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald“ Zauberkönig Christian Himmelbauer 2010 Next Liberty „Der Räuber Hotzenplotz“ Hotzenplotz 2012 Wachaufestspiele „Das Kamel geht durch das Nadelöhr“ Beschwar Marcus Strahl 2013 Theater Phönix Linz „Fra Diavolo“ Wirt Harald Gebhartl 2014 Theater Center Forum „Stigma“ Bauer Marcus Strahl 2015 Komödienspiele Neulengbach „Othello darf nicht platzen“ Saunders Theresa Prammer 2017 Komödienspiele Neulengbach „Pension Schöller“ Onkel Theresa Prammer 2018 Roseggerfestspiele Krieglach „Jakob der Letzte“ Guldeisner Georg Schütky 2018 Neue Bühne Villach „Fremdenzimmer“ Gustl Manfred Lukas-Luderer